Performance History :: Download the Score [English] [Français] [Español] [Polish] [Deutsch]

* Castaic Lake, CA – Cody Putman
* Center Pond, John Bartram Arboretum, Oberlin, OH – Larry Dunn, Arlene Dunn, and guests
* Charles River, Cambridge, Massachusetts – Cindy Giron, Dean Rosenthal and guests
* Cooper Lake, Woodstock, NY – Dorota Czerner and Russell Richardson
* Duntara, Newfoundland, Canada – Gayle Young and Reinhard Reitzenstein
* East River at Bushwick Inlet Park, Brooklyn – Aaron Garcia and guests
* Edgartown Great Pond, Edgartown, Martha’s Vineyard – Daykah Ensemble (premiere)
* Five Points, Columbia, SC – Adam Cullum
* Galeria Awangarda, BWA – Wrocław, Poland – Russell Richardson and Dean Rosenthal
* Good Hart, MI at Lake Michigan – Tony Manfredonia
* Green Lake, Interlochen, MI – Archie Carey
* Hudson River, Kingston, NY – Dorota Czerner, Russell Richardson, and guests
* Jack Block Park, Seattle – Shaya Lyon and guests
* Jamaica Pond, Boston – Opensound ensemble (2016) Wonmi Jung and guests (2019)
* Killruddery in Bray, Ireland – Joseph Young
* LaCrosse, Indiana – Larry and Arlene Dunn
* Lake Erie at Edgewater Park, Cleveland – Peggy Latkovich and guests (2016), Buck McDaniel and guests (2017)
* Lake Herrick, Athens, Georgia – Carla Cao and Jorge Gomez Abrante
* Lake Michigan, Chicago – Eric Leonardson, Deirdre Harrison and guests (2016, 2017, 2019)
* Lambert’s Cove Beach, West Tisbury, Martha’s Vineyard – Daykah Ensemble, Andy Herr and guests (2018, Summer 2019, Fall 2019)
* Lee’s Ferry at Grand Canyon North Rim, AZ – Larry and Arlene Dunn
* Leelanau County, MI – Joseph Kudirka
* Lullwater Bridge at Prospect Park, Brooklyn – Jen Baker, Gelsey Bell, Stephanie Richards, Will Lang, Lucie Vítková, Sara Schoenbeck, and ensemble
* Mill River, Northampton, MA – Sabine Merz and guests
* Nine Mile Pond, Wilbraham, MA – Dean Rosenthal
* Panther Hollow at Schenley Park, Pittsburgh – NAT 28 ensemble and guests
* Peck’s Brook at Greylock Glen, Adams, MA – Daykah Ensemble
* Peregrine Falcon Lake, Miami, Florida – Carla Cao and Jorge Gomez Abrante
* Schuykill River, Philadelphia – Thomas Patteson and guest
* Sobótka, Poland – Jacek Dziubiński
* Sepiessa Point Reservation, West Tisbury, Martha’s Vineyard – Daykah Ensemble w/Danielle Mulcahy and Walker Roman
* San Francisco Bay – Adam Lipsky, Tom Bickley and guest
* Tacoma Park, Washington D.C. – Tomoko Takase and guests
* Vizcaya Museum and Gardens, Miami – Play Collective
* West Chop, Vineyard Haven, Martha’s Vineyard, MA – Julia Kidd
* Willow Pond at Mt. Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge, MA – Matt Stamolis and guests

Thank you for participating, please download your score and let us know about your performance by registering at: stones@stonespiece.com.